No photo available. Represent John Prescott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 115,052 this week

John Prescott (III)

John Prescott was born on May 31, 1938 in Prestatyn, Denbighshire, Wales as John Leslie Prescott. He is an actor, known for The Cars That Made Britain Great (2016), The London Programme (1975) and Have I Got News for You (1990). He has been married to Pauline Prescott since November 11, 1961. They have two children. See full bio »

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 163 people
created 03 Jun 2011
 
list image
a list of 102 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 174 people
created 04 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Prescott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The London Programme
(1991-1992)
Have I Got News for You
Have I Got News for You Himself / Himself - Guest Presenter
(1997-2015)
Weekend World
Weekend World Himself
(1985-1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 Gavin & Stacey (TV Series)
John Prescott
- Episode #3.6 (2010) ... John Prescott (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

John Prescott MP | Rt Hon John Prescott MP | Lord John Prescott | Lord Prescott

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I know there's a media storm against me. They don't like me and to be quite honest I don't like them. See more »

Trivia:

Father of fellow politician David Prescott. See more »

Nickname:

Bag o' spanners See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page