No photo available. Represent Robert Fox? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 497,450 this week

Robert Fox (VII) (–2015)

Robert Fox was born as Robert Douglas Fox. He is known for his work on Mind Over Mindy (2016), Prairie Rose (2006) and Bettie Page Uncensored: The Unauthorized Story (2003). He died on November 24, 2015 in Tinley Park, Illinois, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Fox's work have you seen?

Known For

(2016)
Prairie Rose Assistant Surgeon
(2006)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2016 Mind Over Mindy
Herman
 2006 Prairie Rose
Assistant Surgeon (as Robert Douglas Fox)
 2003 Bettie Page Uncensored: The Unauthorized Story (Video)
Frederick Wertham
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 2006 Prairie Rose (special effects makeup - as Robert Douglas Fox)
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
 2006 Prairie Rose (special makeup effects artist - as Robert Douglas Fox)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Affirmed vs. Alydar (2001) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

R.D. Fox | Robert Douglas Fox

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed