Larry Brown (X)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 186,381 this week
Trailer
1:05 | Trailer
Larry Brown was born on September 14, 1940 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Lawrence Harvey Brown. He is an actor, known for Iverson (2014), The Top 5 Reasons You Can't Blame... (1999) and The 2004 NBA Finals (2004). He has been married to Shelly Galster since September 4, 1993. They have two children. See full bio »

3 Time Travel Movies You May Have Missed

We've curated a list of lesser-known films to help you explore the space-time continuum from the comfort of your couch.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Dean Smith
Fri, Jan 22 6:00 AM PST on SHOBET (582)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Iverson Self
(2014)
The 2004 NBA Finals Self (Coach - Detroit Pistons)
(2004)
60 Minutes Self - Coach (segment "Mr. Robinson")
(1992-1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Larry Brown
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won a gold medal in the 1964 Summer Olympics in basketball. Coach of the team was Henry Iba who coached in his first Olympics. See more »

Nickname:

LB See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed