Clay Walker (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,394 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Clay Walker was born on August 19, 1969 in Beaumont, Texas, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Space Cowboys (2000), Clay Walker: Jesse James (2012) and Diamond Rose (2022). He has been married to Jessica Craig since September 28, 2007. They have three children. He was previously married to Lori Lampson. See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 123 people
created 21 Oct 2018
 
a list of 47 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 673 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clay Walker's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Space Cowboys Soundtrack
(2000)
(2012)
Diamond Rose Producer
(2022)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2013 Alone Yet Not Alone
Fritz Hecklinger
 2012 Clay Walker: Jesse James
Jesse James
 2010 Clay Walker: She Won't Be Lonely Long (Music Video)
Clay Walker
 1994 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Musical Guest
- Episode #3.104 (1994) ... Musical Guest
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Released "Hypnotize The Moon" (Giant) Hits: "Hypnotize The Moon", "Who Needs You Baby?", "Only On Days That End In Y" See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Jessica Craig  (3 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Signed a new record deal with Curb Records, and currently working on his new album. See more »

Nickname:

Clayboy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed