Toure


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68,051 this week
Trailer
1:25 | Trailer
Toure was born in 1971 in the USA. He is a producer and writer, known for The Cycle (2012), Hip Hop Shop (2009) and I'll Try Anything Once (2008). He has been married to Rita Nakouzi since March 27, 2005. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 19 Mar 2015
 
a list of 20 images
created 24 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Toure's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Cycle Self - Co-Host / Self - Host
(2013-2015)
Hip Hop Shop Writer
(2009-2013)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  Toure Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 183 episodes, 2017 - 2020) (producer - 2 episodes, 2018)
- Baron Davis-I Run LA (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Lox-We Out Here (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Vanessa Bell Calloway-I'm An Actor (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Sheryl Lee Ralph-I'm An Actor (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Mike Hill-I Was In Pain (2020) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (66 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The Portable Promised Land: Stories". New York: Little, Brown and Company. ISBN-10: 0316666432; ISBN-13: 9780316666435 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Touré
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Obama had to be extraordinary, which reminds me of something my mother told me when I was a boy: that being black meant I had to be twice more than just good to get ahead. Obama seemed to be more than just good. In many ways he was the embodiment of the staple of film and literature - the magical Negro. See more »

Trivia:

Brooklyn, New York See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed