No photo available. Represent Steve Horowitz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,042,343 this week

Steve Horowitz

Steve Horowitz was born on October 3, 1964 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is a composer, known for Super Size Me (2004), Where in the World Is Osama Bin Laden? (2008) and What Would Jesus Buy? (2007). See full bio »

"Riverdale" Cast Reveal Their Favorite Moments

As "Riverdale" heads into Season 4, the cast reflect on some of their favorite moments from the series thus far.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Horowitz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Super Size Me Composer
(2004)
(2007)
Bite Me Back II Professor
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (6 credits)
 2010 The Lift (Video)
 2007 What Would Jesus Buy? (Documentary)
 2005 Don Gorske: Mac Daddy (Documentary short)
 2004 Casino Cinema (TV Series)
 2004 Super Size Me (Documentary)
 2002 I Bet You Will (TV Series documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2008 Where in the World Is Osama Bin Laden? (Documentary) (writer: "Where in the World is Osama Bin Laden")
 2004 Super Size Me (Documentary) (performer: "Morgan's Theme") / (writer: "Morgan's Theme")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2011 Bite Me Back II
Professor
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2016 Beep: A Documentary History of Game Sound (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Also writes concert & Chamber Music The Re-Taking of Pelham One Two Three, 2005 Mix/Re-Mix, for Orchestra, 2000 Pa Kua, String Quartet, 1999 Remote Control, String Quartet, 1993

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Fluffy Schwartz

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed