No photo available. Represent Casey Mears? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,641,036 this week

Casey Mears

Casey Mears was born on March 12, 1978 in Bakersfield, California, USA. He is known for his work on Days of Our Lives (1965), NASCAR on TNT (2001) and NBC NASCAR (2001). He has been married to Trisha Grablander since January 9, 2010. They have two children. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Casey Mears's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2004)
(2002-2014)
NBC NASCAR Self
(2001-2017)
(2007-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2002-2019 NASCAR on Fox (TV Series)
Self
- Daytona 500 (2019) ... Self
- Gander RV Duel #2 (2019) ... Self
- Daytona 500 Qualifying (2019) ... Self
- Pocono Green 250 (2017) ... Self
- Hisense 4K TV 300 (2017) ... Self
 2001-2017 NBC NASCAR (TV Series)
Self
- Ford EcoBoost 300 (2017) ... Self
- Ticket Galaxy 200 (2017) ... Self
- Drive Sober 200 (2017) ... Self
- Johnsonville 180 (2017) ... Self
 2007-2014 NASCAR on ESPN (TV Series)
Self
- Ford EcoBoost 400 (2014) ... Self
- AAA Texas 500 (2014) ... Self
- GEICO 500 (2014) ... Self
 2002-2014 NASCAR on TNT (TV Series)
Self
- Camping World RV Sales 301 (2014) ... Self
- Coke Zero 400 (2014) ... Self
- Quaker State 400 (2014) ... Self
- Toyota/Save Mart 350 (2014) ... Self
- Quicken Loans 400 (2014) ... Self
 2007-2013 NASCAR on Speed (TV Series)
Self
- Sprint Showdown (2013) ... Self
- Budweiser Duel 1 (2013) ... Self
- Sprint Showdown (2012) ... Self
- Gatorade Duel 150 #2 (2012) ... Self
- Sprint Showdown (2011) ... Self
 2011 Celebrity Motor Homes (TV Series)
Self - Nascar Driver
- Celebrity Motor Homes 2 ... Self - Nascar Driver
 2005 Cribs (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 22 March 2005 (2005) ... Self
 2004 NASCAR 2005: Chase for the Cup (Video Game)
Self
 2004 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.9846 (2004) ... Self
 2004 NASCAR Drivers: 360 (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Bristol (2004) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Spouse:

Trisha Grablander  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of legendary racecar driver Rick Mears. See more »

Nickname:

CJ

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed