No photo available. Represent Lou Brock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 118,989 this week

Lou Brock (III)

Lou Brock was born on June 18, 1939 in El Dorado, Arkansas, USA as Louis Clark Brock. He has been married to Jacqueline Layne since April 5, 1996. He was previously married to Virginia Daniels and Katie Hay. See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: July

Are you ready for Skyscraper? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lou Brock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Monday Night Baseball
Monday Night Baseball Himself (1980)
(1976)
The Ed Sullivan Show
(1967)
1967 World Series
1967 World Series Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
(1967)
Greatest Sports Legends
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (25 credits)
 2015 Ron Taylor: Dr. Baseball (Documentary short)
Himself
 2015 23rd Annual Trumpet Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Honoree
 2009-2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Greatest Right-Handed Starters (2011) ... Himself
- Greatest Teenage Seasons (2011) ... Himself
- Switch Hitters (2011) ... Himself
- Players of the 70's (2010) ... Himself
- Base Stealers (2010) ... Himself
 2008 2008 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - Pre-Game Hall of Fame Ceremony
 2004-2006 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Trade Robberies (2006) ... Himself
- The Best World Series (2005) ... Himself
- Best 40-Something Performances (2004) ... Himself
 2004 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Disciples of Jackie Robinson (2004) ... Himself
 2003 The Tim McCarver Show (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
 2003 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 23 July 2003 (2003) ... Himself
 2002 A City on Fire: The Story of the '68 Detroit Tigers (TV Movie documentary)
Himself (St. Louis Cardinals 1964-1979)
 1977-1982 The Bob Braun Show (TV Series)
Himself - Retired MLB Player / Himself - MLB Player
- Episode dated 21 September 1982 (1982) ... Himself - Retired MLB Player
- Episode dated 29 July 1977 (1977) ... Himself - MLB Player
 1980 Greatest Sports Legends (TV Series)
Himself
- Lou Brock (1980) ... Himself
 1967-1979 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Himself - Pro Baseball Player / Himself - Baseball Player
- Episode #19.12 (1979) ... Himself - Baseball Player
- Episode #17.4 (1977) ... Himself - Pro Baseball Player
- Episode #16.186 (1977) ... Himself - Pro Baseball Player
- Episode #3.21 (1974) ... Himself - Pro Baseball Player
- Episode #7.41 (1967) ... Himself - Baseball Player
 1979 1979 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Outfielder
 1976 Monday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself (1980)
 1975 1975 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Left Fielder
 1975 The Bob Hope Show (TV Series)
Himself
 1974 1974 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Outfielder
 1971 1971 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Outfielder
 1968-1969 The Joey Bishop Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.128 (1969) ... Himself
- Episode #3.34 (1968) ... Himself
 1968 1968 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
- Game 7 (1968) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
- Game 6 (1968) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
- Game 5 (1968) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
- Game 4 (1968) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
- Game 3 (1968) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
 1967 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #21.6 (1967) ... Himself
 1967 1967 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
- Game 7 (1967) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
- Game 6 (1967) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
- Game 5 (1967) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
- Game 4 (1967) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
- Game 3 (1967) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
 1967 1967 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Left Fielder
 1964 1964 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
- Game 7 (1964) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
- Game 6 (1964) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
- Game 5 (1964) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
- Game 4 (1964) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
- Game 3 (1964) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Made major league debut on 10 September 1961. See more »

Nickname:

Sweet Lou See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed