No photo available. Represent Paul Frolov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,109,340 this week

Paul Frolov

Paul Frolov was born on August 27, 1983 in Moscow, USSR as Pavel Vladimirovich Frolov. He is known for his work on Enchanted (2007), Descent (2007) and Mr. Brown (2006). See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Frolov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Enchanted
Enchanted Dancer
(2007)
Descent
Descent Graduation usher
(2007)
Mr. Brown
Mr. Brown Dancing Pedestrian
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2017 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (TV Series)
Russian Thug
- Anthony Scaramucci/Bob Odenkirk/Liam Gallagher (2017) ... Russian Thug (uncredited)
 2011/I Katya (Short)
Igor
 2010 Futurestates (TV Series)
Pasha
- Silver Sling (2010) ... Pasha
 2009 As Cool as Jennifer: Volume 2
Russian Henchman
 2009 The Rebound
Club Dancer (uncredited)
 2008 Forever Yours (Short)
James
 2007 It's About Ugliness (Short)
Tom
 2007 Enchanted
Dancer
 2007 Descent
Graduation usher
 2006 Windows
Teenager
 2006 Mr. Brown
Dancing Pedestrian
 2006 Not for Sale (Short)
Waiter
 2005 Solidarity. (Short)
Graffiti Artist
 2005 Breakfast Served All Day (Short)
Bus Boy
 2005 Sally's Spring (Short)
Patrick
 2005 St. Paul (Short)
Atheist
 2004 In the Background (Short)
Young American
 2004 Into Character (TV Series)
Dancer
- Dirty Dancing ... Dancer
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won 1st Place (with partner Veronika Turkevich) at the USABDA 2000 National Championship in Youth Novice International Latin. See more »

Nickname:

iPaulFFR

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial