STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,907 this week

Gamze Özçelik


Gamze Özçelik (born August 26, 1982 in Istanbul, Turkey) is a Turkish actress, model and TV hostess. Her maternal is of Turkish origin who immigrated from Thessaloniki, Greece. She studied at Maltepe Anatolian High School, and went on to graduate from Istanbul Bilgi University. She won the Elite Model look 1999. After this she ventured into acting.... See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 29 Mar 2012
 
a list of 202 people
created 08 Sep 2016
 
a list of 239 people
created 07 Oct 2011
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 15 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gamze Özçelik's work have you seen?

Known For

Hirsiz Var! Ceren
(2005)
Arka Sokaklar Zeynep Akyüz Ates / Zeynep Akyüz / Zeynep Ates / Zeynep
(2006-2013)
(2018)
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2018 Mehmetçik Kut'ül Amare (TV Series)
Elizabeth
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Elizabeth
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Elizabeth
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Elizabeth
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Elizabeth
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Elizabeth
 2013 Fatih (TV Mini-Series)
Çiçek Hatun
 2006-2013 Arka Sokaklar (TV Series)
Zeynep Akyüz Ates / Zeynep Akyüz / Zeynep Ates / ...
- 292. Bölüm (2013) ... Zeynep Akyüz Ates
- 291. Bölüm (2013) ... Zeynep Akyüz Ates
- 290. Bölüm (2013) ... Zeynep Akyüz Ates
- 289. Bölüm (2013) ... Zeynep Akyüz Ates
- 288. Bölüm (2013) ... Zeynep Akyüz Ates
 2005 Düsler ve gerçekler (TV Mini-Series)
Yasemin
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Yasemin
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Yasemin
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Yasemin
 2005 Savcinin karisi (TV Mini-Series)
Melda
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Melda
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Melda
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Melda
 2005 Hirsiz Var!
Ceren
 2003 Serseri (TV Series)
Sibel
 2001 Cinlerle Periler (TV Series)
Yasemin
 2001 Tatli Hayat (TV Series)
Pelin
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2011 O Ses Türkiye (TV Series)
Herself (2016)
 2007 Buzda dans (TV Series)
Herself - Host
 2004 Turkstar (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #1.19 (2004) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #1.18 (2004) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #1.17 (2004) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #1.16 (2004) ... Herself - Host
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in music video "Tabu" by Demet Sagiroglu. See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Pictorials | 25 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gamze Özçelik Pektas

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was also a co-host of the Turkish version of Popstars, Popstar 1 and afterwards Pop Idol, Turkstar. See more »

Nickname:

Zeynep Gamze Özçelik

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed