5 Movies to Make You Rock Out

Here are 5 fan favorites for when you're in the mood to rock out and laugh.

Watch the video

Celebrate Black History Month

Celebrate Black History Month with IMDb's exclusive galleries, recommendations, videos, and more.

Visit our Black History Month section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Super Monsters
Monsters at the Museum (S1, Ep7)
Sat, Feb 27 5:00 AM PST on DFC (266)
Super Monsters
Lost and Furry One (S1, Ep8)
Sat, Feb 27 5:15 AM PST on DFC (266)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 04 Jan 2017
 
a list of 18 images
updated 03 May 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 images
created 09 Jan 2020
 
a list of 42 images
created 26 Aug 2015
 
a list of 27 images
created 15 Dec 2016
 
a list of 49 images
created 01 Jan 2019
 
a list of 45 images
created 29 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Herring's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Hellboy II: The Golden Army Silkard / Fish Vendor
(2008)
Solo: A Star Wars Story Hirang Birren
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2021 Destruction AllStars (Video Game)
Boxtop
 2019 Star Wars: Roll Out (TV Series)
BB-8
- BB-8 and the Jungle Adventure: Chapter 3 (2019) ... BB-8 (voice)
- BB-8 and the Jungle Adventure: Chapter 2 (2019) ... BB-8 (voice)
- BB-8 and the Jungle Adventure: Chapter 1 (2019) ... BB-8 (voice)
 2017-2018 Super Monsters (TV Series)
Luigi / Frankie's Dad (UK) / Frankie's Dad (UK
- The Night Nibbler (2018) ... Luigi / Frankie's Dad (UK) (voice)
- Grrbus, the School Bus (2018) ... Luigi / Frankie's Dad (UK) (voice)
- Misadventures in Monster Sitting (2018) ... Luigi / Frankie's Dad (UK) (voice)
- No Moon, No Matter (2018) ... Luigi / Frankie's Dad (UK) (voice)
- Monster-preciation Night (2018) ... Luigi / Frankie's Dad (UK (voice)
 2018 Solo: A Star Wars Story
Hirang Birren (uncredited)
 2018 Urban Myths (TV Series)
Waldo the Ostrich
- Johnny Cash and the Ostrich (2018) ... Waldo the Ostrich
 2017 Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi
BB-8 Performed By
 2013 Wizards vs. Aliens (TV Series)
Stickley / Squigley
- All Out War, Part Two (2013) ... Stickley
- All Out War, Part One (2013) ... Stickley
- Endless Night: Part 2 (2013) ... Stickley
- Endless Night, Part One (2013) ... Stickley
- The Curse of Crowe, Part One (2013) ... Stickley
 2013 A Christmoose Story
Moos (voice)
 2012 London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder (TV Special)
Voldemort performer
 2011 Nothing to Lose (Short) (voice)
 2011 Annabel's Kitchen (TV Series)
Jimmy
- Midnight Feast (2011) ... Jimmy
- Prize Potato (2011) ... Jimmy
- If I Were a Sculptor (2011) ... Jimmy
- Cupcakes and Brownies (2011) ... Jimmy
- Easter Penguin (2011) ... Jimmy
 2009 What's Your News? (TV Series)
Antony / Peek
- Haircut (2009) ... Antony
- Breakfast in Bed (2009) ... Peek
 2009 Grandpa in My Pocket (TV Series)
Mr. Krumpgrumble
- Mr Krumpgrumble's Visit (2009) ... Mr. Krumpgrumble
 2008 Hellboy II: The Golden Army
Silkard / Fish Vendor
 2008 Headcases (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Various (voice)
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Various (voice)
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Various (voice)
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Various (voice)
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Various (voice)
 2007-2008 Space Pirates (TV Series)
Stringy
- Music That Makes Me Want to Shout (2008) ... Stringy
- Music to Tidy My Room With (2008) ... Stringy
- Music for a Sunny Day (2008) ... Stringy
- Music to Relax To (2008) ... Stringy
- Music to Splash Around To (2008) ... Stringy
 2007 Genie in the House (TV Series)
Fuzzy
- Juice Wars (2007) ... Fuzzy (voice)
 2007 28 Weeks Later
Infected (uncredited)
 2004 The Roly Mo Show (TV Series)
Additional Puppeteer
 2004 Fur TV (TV Movie)
Jim
 1999-2002 Construction Site (TV Series)
Diggs
- It's What I Do Best (2002) ... Diggs (voice)
- Who's the Boss? (1999) ... Diggs (voice)
 2001 The Hoobs (TV Series)
Hubba Hubba / Groove
 1999 Mopatop's Shop (TV Series)
Father Mouse / Lazlo / Vulture / ...
- Singa Songa (1999) ... Lazlo
- No Mice for Sale (1999) ... Vulture
- Nowhere for a Square (1999) ... Father Mouse / Rabbit
- Grand Opening (1999) ... Father Mouse / Horse
 1997 Big Garage (TV Series)
Tooly
- Tooly's Birthday (1997) ... Tooly
 1996 Wizadora (TV Series)
Hangle
- Episode dated 21 November 1996 (1996) ... Hangle
 1996 Muppet Treasure Island
Additional Muppet Performer (uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

BB8

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

I n Star Wars The Last Jedi Brian, along with fellow BB-8 performer Dave Chapman appear as Resistance Soldiers in the trenches on the planet Crait.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed