Jake Galasso


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 248,121 this week
Trailer
1:06 | Trailer
Jake Galasso was born on March 3, 1976 in Newport Beach, California, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Blue Light Café (2002), Big Day (2006) and Awaken the Giant (2004). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Watch on TV

Everybody Hates Chris
Everybody Hates the Pilot (S1, Ep1)
Thu, Aug 25 8:00 PM PDT on FUSE (1352)
Everybody Hates Chris
Everybody Hates the Pilot (S1, Ep1)
Thu, Aug 25 11:00 PM PDT on FUSE (900)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9766 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jake Galasso's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Blue Light Café Director
(2002)
Big Day Laborer / Ball Carrying Laborer
(2006-2007)
Awaken the Giant Director
(2004)
Yard Sale Cop #1
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2009 Whiskey Neat (Short)
Campo Mason
 2009 Star-ving (TV Series)
German Movie Actor
- The Scheize Flick (2009) ... German Movie Actor (uncredited)
 2008/II Crazy
Orderly #1 (uncredited)
 2007 Redline
Henchman (uncredited)
 2006-2007 Big Day (TV Series)
Laborer / Ball Carrying Laborer
- War with the Neighbors (2007) ... Laborer
- Alice Can't Dance (2006) ... Laborer
- Boobzilla (2006) ... Laborer
- The Bachelor Party (2006) ... Laborer
- Stolen Vows (2006) ... Laborer
 2006 Standoff (TV Series)
Girthy Agent
- Man of Steele (2006) ... Girthy Agent (uncredited)
 2006 Cats on a Plane (Short)
Elvis Passenger
 2005 My Name Is Earl (TV Series)
Impound Buddy
- Randy's Touchdown (2005) ... Impound Buddy (uncredited)
 2005 Everybody Hates Chris (TV Series)
Old Cop #1
- Everybody Hates the Pilot (2005) ... Old Cop #1 (uncredited)
 2005 Silver Patriot (Short)
Lou Schnable / Silver Patriot
 2004 Yard Sale
Cop #1
 1998 Kale: The Concept (Video short)
Kale
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jacob A. Galasso

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed