Jade Healy

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,308 this week
Jade Healy is a Los Angeles based production designer who was born on January 15, 1981 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. She has worked on numerous acclaimed films including Craig Gillespie's "I, Tonya" (2017), Yorgos Lanthimos' "The Killing of a Sacred Deer" (2017), David Lowery's "A Ghost Story" (2017) and "Pete's Dragon" (2016), and Ti West's "In a ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 15 people
created 31 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 176 people
created 15 Feb 2017
 
a list of 122 people
created 18 Oct 2019
 
a list of 148 people
created 18 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jade Healy's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Killing of a Sacred Deer Production Designer
(2017)
(2019)
Pete's Dragon Production Designer
(2016)
Marriage Story Production Designer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (38 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (6 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daisy Steel

Spouse:

Tim Grimes  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed