No photo available. Represent Lloyd Polite? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,423 this week

Lloyd Polite

Lloyd was born on January 3, 1986 in New Orleans, LA. He, his mother, and his older sister moved to Atlanta, GA when he was 2, following the murder of his father. Lloyd's music career kicked off with the group N-Toon (which also included his younger brother Chuckie). The group disbanded when he was 14, after about 4 years, but Lloyd continued to ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 24 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lloyd Polite's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Magic Mike XXL Soundtrack
(2015)
Talaash: The Hunt Begins... Additional Crew
(2003)
Humraaz Additional Crew
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2019 The Bobby DeBarge Story (TV Movie)
Gregory Williams
 2016 Atlanta (TV Series)
Lloyd
- Nobody Beats the Biebs (2016) ... Lloyd (as Lloyd)
 2012 August Alsina Feat. Lloyd: Sucka (Music Video)
Lloyd Polite (as Lloyd)
 2012 Wale Feat. Lloyd: Sabotage (Music Video)
Lloyd Polite (as Lloyd)
 2011 Lloyd Feat. Trey Songz & Young Jeezy: Be the One (Music Video)
Lloyd Polite
 2010 Lloyd Feat. 50 Cent: Let's Get It In (Music Video)
Lloyd Polite
 2010 Lloyd Banks Feat. Lloyd: Any Girl (Music Video)
Lloyd Polite (as Lloyd)
 2010 When the Lights Go Out (Video)
Kenneth
 2009 Young Money: BedRock (Music Video)
Lloyd Polite
 2009 Jibbs Feat. Lloyd: The Dedication (Music Video)
Lloyd Polite
 2007 Pitbull Feat. Lloyd: Secret Admirer (Music Video)
Lloyd Polite
 2005 One on One (TV Series)
A-Train
- Save the First Dance (2005) ... A-Train (as Lloyd Polite Jr.)
- Rock and a Hard Place (2005) ... A-Train (as Lloyd Polite Jr.)
 2004 Ciara Feat. Missy Elliott: 1, 2 Step (Music Video)
Lloyd
 2004 Destiny's Child Feat. T.I. & Lil Wayne: Soldier (Music Video)
Lloyd Polite
 2004 Lloyd: Southside (Remix) (Music Video)
Lloyd
 2004 Lloyd & Ashanti: Southside (Music Video)
Lloyd
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Young Money: "BedRock"


Alternate Names:

Lloyd Harlin Polite Jr | Lloyd | Lloyd Polite Jr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in the group "N-TOON" with his younger brother Chuckie, and other members at the age of 14. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed