STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,939 this week

Zeke Hawkins


Zeke Hawkins was born on August 28, 1980 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Bad Turn Worse (2013), Capote (2005) and Equestrian Sexual Response (2010). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Across the Universe
Mon, Oct 28 9:20 PM PDT on FXM (074)
Perfect Stranger
Fri, Nov 01 11:00 PM PDT on KMEXDT3 (207)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zeke Hawkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Bad Turn Worse Director
(2013)
Capote Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Equestrian Sexual Response Sagittarius's Owner's Son
(2010)
Ode to Fredo Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2011 Turkey Bowl
Zeke
 2010 Equestrian Sexual Response (Short)
Sagittarius's Owner's Son
 2008 The Accidental Husband
Katerina's Fiance (uncredited)
 2007 Across the Universe
Student Protester (uncredited)
 2007 We Own the Night
Club Patron (uncredited)
 2007 Perfect Stranger
Young Lawyer (uncredited)
 2007 Buttercup (Short)
Jacques
 2006 The Good Shepherd
Yale Student (uncredited)
 2006 Conviction (TV Series)
Young Lawyer
- Indiscretion (2006) ... Young Lawyer (uncredited)
- Savasana (2006) ... Young Lawyer (uncredited)
 2005 The Motel
Street Hustler
 2002 American Dream (Short)
Frankie Camel
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Cannon Ezekiel Hawkins | Cannon Hawkins

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Awarded AFI's 2010 Franklin J. Schaffner Award for Excellence in Directing. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed