John Lloyd Young


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,755 this week
Trailer
2:19 | Trailer
John Lloyd Young was born on July 4, 1975 in the USA. He is an actor, known for Jersey Boys (2014), Glee (2009) and Law & Order (1990). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order
The Ring (S13, Ep5)
Wed, Oct 23 12:00 AM PDT on WE (122)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Oct 2016
 
a list of 33 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 534 people
created 13 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Lloyd Young's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jersey Boys Frankie Valli
(2014)
Glee Henri St. Pierre
(2009)
Law & Order Cooper
(2002)
Vegas Nicky Fontaine
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2014 Jersey Boys
Frankie Valli
 2013 Vegas (TV Series)
Nicky Fontaine
- The Third Man (2013) ... Nicky Fontaine
 2010 The Word Is Love (Video short)
Nelson Hirsch
 2009 Glee (TV Series)
Henri St. Pierre
- Acafellas (2009) ... Henri St. Pierre
 2009 Oy Vey! My Son Is Gay!!
Nelson Hirsch
 2004 Sangam (Short)
Man Sleeping
 2002 Law & Order (TV Series)
Cooper
- The Ring (2002) ... Cooper
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Off-Broadway: Julia Jordan's Summer of the Swans, directed by Joe Calarco (Lucille Lortel Theatre). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I haven't been a musical theater actor professionally until now, which doesn't mean I haven't been a singer my whole life because I have. The projects that have found me have tended to be plays, and I think that's just because I put the role first and not necessarily the show. I think that of musicals-especially the big, splashy ones-require an actor that's also part cheerleader too, and that's ... See more »

Trivia:

Is a member of the William Inge Festival National Advisory Board. See more »

Nickname:

JLY

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed