Maya Hawke (III)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 921 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Maya Ray Thurman Hawke (born July 8, 1998) is an American actress and model. She is the daughter of actors Ethan Hawke and Uma Thurman. She made her acting debut as Jo March in the 2017 BBC adaptation of Little Women, and starred as Robin in the third season of the Netflix series Stranger Things. Hawke was born on July 8, 1998, in New York City, ... See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Human Capital
Tue, May 18 12:12 PM PDT on 5MAX (537)
Human Capital
Sat, May 22 9:59 PM PDT on 5MAX (537)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 05 Dec 2019
 
a list of 13 images
updated 03 Apr 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 24 Nov 2018
 
list image
a list of 47 people
created 11 Nov 2019
 
a list of 47 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 04 May 2019
 
a list of 29 people
created 16 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maya Hawke's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Stranger Things Robin Buckley
(2019-2021)
Little Women Jo March
(2017)
(2019)
As They Slept Margaret
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2019-2021 Stranger Things (TV Series)
Robin Buckley
- Episode #4.9 (2021) ... Robin Buckley
- Episode #4.8 (2021) ... Robin Buckley
- Episode #4.7 (2021) ... Robin Buckley
- Episode #4.6 (2021) ... Robin Buckley
- Episode #4.5 (2021) ... Robin Buckley
 2020 The Good Lord Bird (TV Mini-Series)
Annie Brown
- Hiving the Bees (2020) ... Annie Brown
 2020 Mainstream
Frankie
 2020 Samia: Is there Something in the Movies? (Video short)
Movies
 2019 Memory Xperiment: Kathy Acker (Short)
Kathy Acker
 2019 As They Slept (Short)
Margaret
 2019 Human Capital
Shannon Hagel
 2019 Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood
'Flowerchild'
 2018 Ladyworld
Romy
 2017 Little Women (TV Mini-Series)
Jo March
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Jo March
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Jo March
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Jo March
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Maya Thurman-Hawke

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm a real nature girl, and I love the Earth. See more »

Trivia:

Daughter of Ethan Hawke & Uma Thurman. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed