No photo available. Represent Timothy Gleed? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,510,350 this week

Timothy Gleed

Timothy Gleed was born on January 6, 1991 in Havering, Essex, England. He is an actor, known for Beck (1996), Murder in Mind (2001) and My Hero (2000). See full bio »

Take Five With "GLOW" Star Sydelle Noel

"GLOW" standout Sydelle Noel answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

See Sydelle's Top 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Timothy Gleed's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Beck
Beck Joe
(1996)
Murder in Mind
Murder in Mind Michael Johnstone
(2002)
My Hero
My Hero Mr. Olgive
(2000)
Fortysomething
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2003 Fortysomething (TV Series)
Boy
 2002 Murder in Mind (TV Series)
Michael Johnstone
 2000 My Hero (TV Series)
Mr. Olgive
 1999 CI5: The New Professionals (TV Series)
Tommy Cartwright
 1996 The Bill (TV Series)
Bobby Harris
 1996 Beck (TV Series)
Joe
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tim Gleed
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial