No photo available. Represent Aram Asatryan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 158,108 this week

Aram Asatryan (1953–2006)

Aram Asatryan was born on March 3, 1953 in Echmiazin, Armenia, USSR. He died on November 7, 2006 in Oshakan, Armenia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 53) in Oshakan, Armenia

Ricky Whittle Questions Lack of Cars in 'Hobbs & Shaw'

The "American Gods" star loves a TV drama, and can't wait for a horror hit, but the movie he's really pumped for is Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw.

What is Ricky watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aram Asatryan's work have you seen?

Known For

Our Yard Himself
(1996)
Our Yard Himself
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1996 Our Yard (performer: "Hay em yes") / (writer: "Hay em yes")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2000 The 3rd Annual Armenian Music Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 1998 Our Yard
Himself
 1996 Our Yard
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

King of Armenian Rabiz

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed