No photo available. Represent Alex Davies? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,884,591 this week

Alex Davies (II)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Alex Davies »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Davies's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Man on the Train
Man on the Train Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Dinner at Tiffani's
(2014)
Top Chef
Top Chef Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
Project Runway
Project Runway Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
 2011 Man on the Train (production secretary)
 2006 Project Runway (TV Series) (field coordinator - 10 episodes)
- What the Elle? (2006) ... (field coordinator)
- Black and White (2006) ... (field coordinator)
- Couture Du Jour (2006) ... (field coordinator)
- High Flying Fashion (2006) ... (field coordinator)
- Everyday Woman (2006) ... (field coordinator)
 2006 Top Chef (TV Series) (field coordinator - 1 episode)
- Reunion (2006) ... (field coordinator)
 2006 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (production coordinator - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.1 (2006) ... (production coordinator)
  Meet the Barkers (TV Series) (executive assistant - 8 episodes, 2005) (coordinator - 6 episodes, 2006)
- An Alabama Christmas (2006) ... (coordinator)
- Home Furnishing Disaster (2006) ... (coordinator)
- The $10,000 Christmas Tree (2006) ... (coordinator)
- Gettin' to Work (2006) ... (coordinator)
- Happy Birthday Travis (2006) ... (coordinator)
 2005 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (production assistant - 9 episodes)
- Dance Off (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Dance Off: Results (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Dance Off (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Round Six (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Round Five (2005) ... (production assistant)
 2001 Secret History (TV Series documentary) (production coordinator - 1 episode)
- The Lost Legions of Varus (2001) ... (production coordinator)
 2000 7Up 2000 (TV Movie documentary) (production coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2014 Dinner at Tiffani's (TV Series)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alexandra Davies

Contribute to This Page