STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,570 this week

Gary Hart (IV)


Gary Hart was born on November 28, 1936 in Ottawa, Kansas, USA. He is an actor, known for Cheers (1982), The Reagan Presidency (2012) and Tanner '88 (1988). He was previously married to Oletha (Lee) Ludwig. See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 03 Sep 2014
 
a list of 76 people
created 03 Oct 2013
 
a list of 406 people
created 09 Sep 2021
 
a list of 116 people
created 02 Aug 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Hart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Cheers Gary Hart
(1986)
The Reagan Presidency Self - Senator, Colorado
(2012)
Tanner '88 Self (episode "Dark Horse, The")
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1986 Cheers (TV Series)
Gary Hart
- Strange Bedfellows: Part 2 (1986) ... Gary Hart (as Senator Gary Hart)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel (as John Blackthorn): "Sins of the Fathers" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »


Alternate Names:

Colorado Senator Gary Hart | Sen. Gary Hart | Senator Gary Hart

Spouse:

Oletha (Lee) Ludwig  (her death)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ran for president in 1984 and 1988. Dropped out of the race in 1988 amid a sex scandal. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed