No photo available. Represent Robert Shearman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 59,914 this week

Robert Shearman

Robert Shearman was born on February 10, 1970 in London, England. He is a writer, known for Doctor Who (2005), Static (2016) and Born and Bred (2002). He has been married to Jane Goddard since November 15, 2002. See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in August

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including Project Power.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 19 Nov 2017
 
a list of 14 people
created 12 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Shearman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Doctor Who Writer
(2005)
Static Writer
(2016)
Born and Bred Writer
(2003)
In Isolation Self - Guest
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2016/IV Static (Short) (adapted from the short story by: 'Static')
  Doctor Who (TV Series) (play "Jubilee" - 1 episode, 2005) (written by - 1 episode, 2005)
- Dalek (2005) ... (play "Jubilee" - uncredited) / (written by)
 2003 Born and Bred (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- His Brother's Keeper (2003) ... (writer)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided a commentary on the episode Doctor Who: Dalek (2005) for The Complete First Series Doctor Who (2005) DVD box set. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rob Shearman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed