STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,469 this week

Alexandre Moors


Alexandre Moors was born in 1972 in Suresnes, France. He is known for his work on Blue Caprice (2013), Miley Cyrus: Mother's Daughter (2019) and The Yellow Birds (2017). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 16 Jul 2016
 
a list of 784 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 2017 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 784 people
created 11 Jul 2013
 
a list of 508 people
created 07 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandre Moors's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Blue Caprice Director
(2013)
The Yellow Birds Director
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (21 credits)
 2021 Cashmere & rubies by Neil Ferry (Documentary)
 2021 Kendji Girac: Évidemment (Music Video)
 2020 Hailee Steinfeld: Wrong Direction (Music Video)
 2019 Kim Petras: Icy (Music Video)
 2019 Miley Cyrus: Slide Away (Music Video short)
 2019 Miley Cyrus: Mother's Daughter (Music Video)
 2019 Zara Larsson: All the Time (Music Video)
 2019 Juice WRLD: Fast (Music Video)
 2014 Kendrick Lamar: I (Music Video)
 2013 Gala: Taste of Me (Music Video)
 2013 Wale Feat. Tiara Thomas: Bad (Music Video)
 2013 Blue Caprice
 2012 Cruel Summer (Short) (co-director)
 2011 Jennifer Lopez: Good Hit (Music Video)
 2006 Cherry Bloom (Short)
 2000 How People Do (Short)
Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Alex Moors

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed