STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,965 this week

Jasmine Trias


Jasmine Soriano Trias (born 3 November 1986), the Filipino-American 3rd place finalist on last year's "American Idol," will have her self titled debut album in stores July 12, 2005. Her new CD introduces an edgier, rhythm and blues-based sound. From the single, "Excuses" (already #1 in the Philippines) to "Sexy Boy," with its playful relaxed ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Dumbo, Nobody’s Fool, and The Grinch.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 3 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1500 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 105 people
created 25 Sep 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 03 Mar 2012
 
a list of 1045 people
created 11 Sep 2015
 
a list of 50 people
created 06 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jasmine Trias's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Idol
American Idol Herself / Herself - Audience Member
(2004-2005)
Your Song
Your Song Charry / Joanne
(2006-2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2006-2007 Your Song (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- I'd Rather (2007) ... (performer: "I'd Rather")
- Kung paano (2006) ... (performer: "Kung Paano")
 2006 MTV Pilipinas Music Video Award 2006 (TV Movie) (performer: "Lose Control")
 2004 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 23 episodes)
- American Idol 2004 Finale (2004) ... (performer: "Midnight Train to Georgia", "Guest Judge Medley")
- Now Down to 2 (2004) ... (performer: "Inseparable")
- 3 Sing (2004) ... (performer: "Saving All My Love for You", "Mr. Melody", "All By Myself")
- The Final Three (2004) ... (performer: "I'll Never Love This Way Again")
- Only 3 Idols Remain (2004) ... (performer: "Donna Summer Medley", "Fantasy")
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2006-2007 Your Song (TV Series)
Joanne / Charry
- I'd Rather (2007) ... Joanne
- Kung paano (2006) ... Charry
 2006 The Black Eyed Peas: Bebot, Version 1 (Video short)
Sister
 2006 The Black Eyed Peas: Bebot, Version 2 (Video short)
Sister
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2009 American Idol Christmas (TV Movie)
Herself
 2007 Karaoke Revolution Presents: American Idol (Video Game)
Herself (uncredited)
 2006 Philippine Idol (TV Series)
Herself - Performer (2006)
 2006 Idol Tonight (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 24 May 2006 (2006) ... Herself
 2005 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- American Idol: Girls Rule (2005) ... Herself
 2005 MADtv (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #11.8 (2005) ... Herself
 2005 The 2005 Billboard Music Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2005 Extra! Extra! (TV Series)
Herself
- Promdi (2005) ... Herself
 2004-2005 American Idol (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Audience Member
- American Idol's Final 4 Perform! (2005) ... Herself - Audience Member
- American Idol 2004 Finale (2004) ... Herself
- Episode #3.38 (2004) ... Herself
- Now Down to 2 (2004) ... Herself
- 3 Sing (2004) ... Herself
 2004 ASAP (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 10 October 2004 (2004) ... Herself
 2004 North Shore (TV Series)
Herself
- My Boyfriend's Back (2004) ... Herself
 2004 On-Air with Ryan Seacrest (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 6 July 2004 (2004) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think confidence is very important, as well as a positive attitude; you should never give up; just maintain a positive mentality whenever you perform; you should go for it.

Trivia:

Two younger siblings: brother Ronel and sister Neolani. See more »

Trademark:

Wearing a flower in her hair

Nickname:

Jazzy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial