No photo available. Represent Lauren Nelson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 55,863 this week

Lauren Nelson

Lauren Nelson was born on November 26, 1986 in Lawton, Oklahoma, USA as Lauren Paige Nelson. She is an actress, known for Delivery (2006), Genius (2003) and Connections (2013). She has been married to Randy Faram since October 24, 2009. They have one child. See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lauren Nelson's work have you seen?

Known For

Delivery
Delivery Angry Woman
(2006)
Genius
Genius Actress
(2003)
Connections
Connections Clarissa
(2013)
Masks
Masks Clubgoer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2018 Masks (Short)
Clubgoer
 2013 The Laundromat (Video short)
Dancer
 2013 Connections (Video)
Clarissa
 2006 Delivery (Video)
Angry Woman
 2003 Genius (Video)
 2000 Fairy Tale About Father Frost, Ivan and Nastya (Video Game) (voice, as Laura Nelson)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2007-2008 Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? (TV Series)
Herself
- Miss America 2007 Lauren Nelson (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... Herself
 2007 6ABC Boscov's Thanksgiving Day Parade (TV Movie)
Herself
 2007 Showcase Minnesota (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 19 July 2007 (2007) ... Herself
 2007 Karaoke-Dokey (TV Series)
Herself
- Dolly Parton (2007) ... Herself
 2007 The 2007 Miss America Pageant (TV Movie)
Herself - Miss Oklahoma (Miss America 2007)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 The O'Reilly Factor (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 20 December 2007 (2007) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Lauren Nelson Faram | Lauren Faram | Laura Nelson | Lauren Paige Nelson | Lauren Nelson-Faram

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Honored by the Congressional Award in Washington, DC on June 18, 2007 with the Horizon Award. The Horizon Award is a special recognition from the Joint Leadership of the United States Congress and the Congressional Award Board of Directors. The Horizon Award is presented to individuals from the private sectors who have contributed to expanding opportunities for all Americans through their own ... See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial