STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 159,726 this week

Sheek Louch


Sheek Louch was born on September 9, 1975 in Yonkers, New York, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for Exit Wounds (2001), Coach Carter (2005) and Step Up 2: The Streets (2008). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Related News

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 257 people
created 12 Aug 2021
 
a list of 310 people
created 16 Aug 2020
 
list image
a list of 3 people
created 05 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sheek Louch's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Exit Wounds Soundtrack
(2001)
Coach Carter Soundtrack
(2005)
(2008)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2005 The Warriors (Video Game)
Dealer (voice, as Sheek)
 2001 DMX: We Right Here (Music Video)
Sheek Louch
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sean Jacobs | The L.O.X. | The Lox | Sheek

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Recording with Lox members for new album. See more »

Nickname:

Sheek Louch

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed