No photo available. Represent Sergio Garcia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,511,173 this week

Sergio Garcia (II)

Sergio Garcia was born on January 9, 1980 in Castellon, Spain as Sergio García Fernández. He is an actor, known for Stuck on You (2003), Mi única familia (2008) and Monday Night Golf (1999). He has been married to Angela Akins since July 29, 2017. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in November

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and TV shows we're excited about this month, including the premieres of "Marvel 616," Proxima, and more.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1335 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergio Garcia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stuck on You Sergio Garcia
(2003)
Mi única familia Presentador
(2008)
(2000-2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2008 Mi única familia
Presentador
 2003 Stuck on You
Sergio Garcia
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2017 Live with Kelly and Ryan (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Auto Show Week - Day 2 (2017) ... Self - Guest
 2017 Emirates News (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #11.23 (2017) ... Self
 2015 Shark Cage (TV Series)
Self
- Heat 1: Part 2 (2015) ... Self
- Heat 1: Part 1 (2015) ... Self
 2011 Trevor Gowdy's Monster Fish (TV Series)
Self
 2004 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Self
- 1999 Ryder Cup (2004) ... Self
 2000-2003 Monday Night Golf (TV Series)
Self
- Battle at the Bridges (2003) ... Self
- Battle at Bighorn III (2002) ... Self
- Battle at Bighorn (2000) ... Self
 1999 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #7.202 (1999) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2014 Golf's Greatest Rounds (TV Series)
Self
- 1999 Ryder Cup (2014) ... Self
 2013 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Self - At Arnold Palmer Invitational
- Episode #21.117 (2013) ... Self - At Arnold Palmer Invitational
 2007-2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 12 May 2008 (2008) ... Self
- Episode dated 23 July 2007 (2007) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Twitter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Announces engagement to Golf Channel reporter Angela Akins, cousin of Drew Brees; both are grandchildren of legendary high school football coach Ray Akins. See more »

Nickname:

El niño

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed