No photo available. Represent Dominique Wilkins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,858 this week

Dominique Wilkins

Dominique Wilkins was born on January 12, 1960 in Paris, France. He is an actor, known for Billions (2016), Voices That Care: Voices That Care (1991) and NB80's (2011). He is married to Sunny Wilkins. He was previously married to Robin Campbell and Nicole Berry. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 310 people
created 16 Aug 2020
 
a list of 45 people
created 13 Dec 2013
 
a list of 12 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 1518 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 150 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dominique Wilkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Billions Dominique Wilkins
(2020)
(1991)
NB80's Self - NBA Player
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2020 Billions (TV Series)
Dominique Wilkins
- Opportunity Zone (2020) ... Dominique Wilkins
 1991 Voices That Care: Voices That Care (Music Video short)
Dominique Wilkins
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial, "Goals and Risks," for Non-Insulin Victoza® injectable adult Type-2 diabetes medication from Novo-Nordisk®. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 7½" (2.02 m)

Spouse:

Robin Campbell  (divorced)  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Atlanta Hawks All-Time Field Goals Attempted Leader (18,743). See more »

Nickname:

'Nique See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed