No photo available. Represent Angela Gossow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,578 this week

Angela Gossow

Angela Gossow was born on November 5, 1974 in Germany as Angela Nathalie Gossow. She is an actress, known for The Zen of Screaming 2 (2007), Metalocalypse (2006) and Arch Enemy: As the Stages Burn! (2017). See full bio »

Born:

in Germany

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 264 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 408 people
created 06 Jul 2012
 
a list of 15 people
created 13 Jun 2012
 
a list of 476 people
created 04 Jun 2016
 
a list of 66 people
created 06 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angela Gossow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Zen of Screaming 2 Angela Gossow
(2007)
Metalocalypse Lavona Sucubboso / Sucubboso Explosionite
(2008)
Arch Enemy: As the Stages Burn! Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2008 Metalocalypse (TV Series)
Lavona Sucubboso / Sucubboso Explosionite
- Dethrelease: Part 2 (2008) ... Lavona Sucubboso (voice)
- Dethrelease: Part 1 (2008) ... Lavona Sucubboso (voice)
- Klokblocked (2008) ... Lavona Sucubboso / Sucubboso Explosionite (voice)
 2007 The Zen of Screaming 2
Angela Gossow (singing voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2014 Let's Be Cops (writer: "I Am Legend/Out for Blood")
 2012 Lollipop Chainsaw (Video Game) (writer: "Nemesis")
 2004 Lovesick: Sick Love (lyrics: "Dehumanization")
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2017 Arch Enemy: As the Stages Burn! (Video documentary) (worldwide management)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2011 Metal Female Voices Fest - The Live Experience (Video)
Self - Performer (Arch Enemy) (uncredited)
 2008 Arch Enemy: Tyrants of the Rising Sun - Live in Japan (Video)
Self - Performer (vocals)
 2008 Gigantour 2 (Video)
 2007 Talking Metal (TV Series)
Self
 2006 Arch Enemy: Live Apocalypse (Video)
Self - Vocalist
 2005 Metal: A Headbanger's Journey (Documentary)
Self
 2003 Headbangers Ball (TV Series)
Self
- Arch Enemy Episode (2003) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uses Sure SM 58 wireless on stage. See more »

Nickname:

Angie

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed