Anthony Sant'Anselmo

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 463,898 this week
Clip
1:37 | Clip
Anthony Sant'Anselmo was born on January 3, 1977 in Canoga Park, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Team America: World Police (2004), Mondo Holocausto! and Alien Showdown: The Day the Old West Stood Still (2018). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Sant'Anselmo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Team America: World Police Additional Crew
(2004)
Mondo Holocausto! Geoffrey Daniels
Alien Showdown: The Day the Old West Stood Still Telepathic Green & Grey Aliens
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (7 credits)
 2003-2022 South Park (TV Series) (lip sync artist - 215 episodes)
- The Streaming Wars Part 2 (2022) ... (lip sync artist)
- South Park: The Streaming Wars (2022) ... (lip sync artist)
- Credigree Weed St. Patrick's Day Special (2022) ... (lip sync artist)
- Help, My Teenager Hates Me! (2022) ... (lip sync artist)
- Back to the Cold War (2022) ... (lip sync artist)
 2017 South Park: Phone Destroyer (Video Game) (lip sync artist)
 2017 South Park: The Fractured but Whole (Video Game) (lip-sync supervisor)
 2014 South Park: The Stick of Truth (Video Game) (lip sync artist)
 2012 South Park: Tenorman's Revenge (Video Game) (lip sync artist)
 2009 South Park: Let's Go Tower Defense Play! (Video Game) (lip sync artist)
 2008 South Park: Imaginationland (Video) (lip sync artist)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Assisted Director Andy Signore, location scouted and provided his Townhome for the popular Internet parody of Justin Timberlake's SexyBack music video, "HairyBack" (2006) and collaborated on a music video spoof of 'The Frays' called "How to Bang My Wife".

Alternate Names:

Anthony sant' Anselmo | Antone Capone | John Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Frequently writes for 'The Flesh Farm' - a horror movie website. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed