Nicola Marzano was born on April 27, 1980 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is known for his work on Mission: Impossible III (2006), Inferno (2016) and The Italian Job (2003). See full bio »

"GLOW" Star Alison Brie on Puppets and Perms

Alison Brie has the power to decide which '80s trends should make a comeback and which should stay buried forever.

See what Alison decides

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicola Marzano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mission: Impossible III
Mission: Impossible III Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2006)
Inferno
Inferno Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2016)
The Italian Job
The Italian Job Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
Spectre
Spectre Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (34 credits)
 2017 Master of None (TV Series) (first assistant director - 2 episodes)
 2017 The Startup: Accendi il tuo futuro (first assistant director)
 2017 Kung Fu Yoga (first assistant director: Dubai)
 2016/I Inferno (first assistant director: second unit, Italy)
 2015/I Spectre (second assistant director: Italy)
 2015 Pietro Mennea: La freccia del Sud (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2015 Furious 7 (first assistant director: Abu Dhabi)
 2014/I Deliver Us from Evil (first assistant director: United Arab Emirates)
 2014 Amori elementari (first assistant director)
 2013 The Mercury Conspiracy (first assistant director)
 2013 Spirit of the Marathon II (Documentary) (first assistant director)
 2013 Tian ji: Fu chun shan ju tu (first assistant director)
 2012 Un passo dal cielo (TV Series) (first assistant director - 3 episodes)
 2012 Imperium (TV Series) (assistant director - 6 episodes)
 2012 La città ideale (first assistant director)
 2012 Mai per amore (TV Mini-Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
 2011 L'industriale (second assistant director)
 2010 Dante Ferretti: Scenografo italiano (Documentary) (assistant director)
 2010 Eat Pray Love (second assistant director: Italy)
 2010 Scusa ma ti voglio sposare (second assistant director: Paris)
 2009 La scelta di Laura (TV Series) (first assistant director - 12 episodes)
 2009 Angels & Demons (second second assistant director: Italy)
 2009 Ex (second assistant director: France)
 2008 Tigri di carta (TV Mini-Series) (assistant director - 3 episodes)
 2008 Inkheart (second second assistant director: Italy)
 2008 I demoni di San Pietroburgo (second assistant director)
 2007 Nero bifamiliare (second assistant director)
 2006 La sacra famiglia (TV Movie) (second assistant director)
 2006 In ascolto (second assistant director - as Nicolò Marzano)
 2006 Mission: Impossible III (second second assistant director: Italy)
 2006 The Thief Lord (second assistant director)
 2003 Luther (second assistant director: Italy)
 2003 Under the Tuscan Sun (second second assistant director)
 2002 Gangs of New York (assistant director: second unit - uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Niccolo Marzano | Nicolò Marzano | Nicoló Marzano
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nico

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial