STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,977 this week

Dina Lohan


Dina Lohan was born on September 15, 1962 in New York City, New York, USA as Donata Melina Nicolette Sullivan. She is a producer and actress, known for Living Lohan (2008), The Millionaire Matchmaker (2008) and The Insider (2004). She was previously married to Michael Lohan. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 508 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 125 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 12 people
created 27 Feb 2019
 
a list of 4228 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dina Lohan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Living Lohan Producer
(2008)
(2016)
(2007-2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2008 Living Lohan (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Burning Down the House (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Mommy Will Fix It (2008) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Spouse:

Michael Lohan  (divorced)  (4 children)

Children:

Lindsay Lohan | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Calls herself The White Oprah. See more »

Nickname:

Dina See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed