STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 66,394 this week

Troy Gentry (1967–2017)


Troy Gentry was born on April 5, 1967 in Lexington, Kentucky, USA as Troy Lee Gentry. He was married to Angie McClure and Kia Bradley Gentry. He died on September 8, 2017 in Medford, New Jersey, USA. See full bio »

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 05 Sep 2017
 
a list of 705 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 
a list of 140 people
created 06 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Troy Gentry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

American Ninja Warrior Self - Nico's Dad
(2017)
Day Jobs Self
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2009 Best of CMT Music Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Hell Yeah")
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "Some People Change", 2006 (Columbia Nashville)

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Montgomery & Gentry | Montgomery Gentry

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He had two daughters, Taylor with ex-wife Kia, and Kaylee with his second wife. See more »

Nickname:

Gentry See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed