No photo available. Represent Garo Nigoghossian? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 239,669 this week

Garo Nigoghossian

Garo Nigoghossian was born on July 8, 1975 in Winchester, Massachusetts, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Actress Apocalypse (2005), Dangerous People (2015) and Predatory Moon (2017). See full bio »

What Does It Take to Make a Batman Movie?

Can a Batman movie be directed by anybody? Not necessarily. Let's travel through the lens to break down the artistic chops director Matt Reeves will need for his take on The Batman.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Garo Nigoghossian's work have you seen?

Known For

(2005)
(2015)
Predatory Moon Producer
(2017)
Hollywood She-Wolf Casting Director
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2015 Dangerous People (screenplay) / (story) / (story and screenplay)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cambridge, Mass

Trademark:

Suit and Tie

Nickname:

G-Rock See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed