Emily Hirst (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,367 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Emily Hirst was born on July 9, 1993 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She is an actress, known for The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (2006), Smallville (2001) and Blade: The Series (2006). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 10 Dec 2020
 
a list of 33 people
created 29 Jun 2014
 
a list of 6522 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 134 people
created 09 Jul 2015
 
a list of 104 people
created 14 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emily Hirst's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Smallville Maddie Van Horn
(2006)
Blade: The Series Charlotte
(2006)
Desolation Sound Margaret Elliott
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2011 A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner! (TV Movie)
Veronica Star (uncredited)
 2009 Stranger with My Face (TV Movie)
Alexis Stratton
 2009 Storm Seekers (TV Movie)
Sarah Stewart
 2008 The Egg Factory
Alice
 2007 Second Sight (TV Movie)
Young Mary Kaufman
 2007 Battlestar Galactica: Razor (TV Movie)
Child in Cage
 2007 Passion's Web (TV Movie)
Mandy Tarr
 2006/II Memory
Bonnie McHale
 2006 Blade: The Series (TV Series)
Charlotte
- Monsters (2006) ... Charlotte
- Hunters (2006) ... Charlotte
- Angels & Demons (2006) ... Charlotte
- Sacrifice (2006) ... Charlotte
- Delivery (2006) ... Charlotte
 2006 The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
Makoto Konno (English version, voice)
 2006 Smallville (TV Series)
Maddie Van Horn
- Fragile (2006) ... Maddie Van Horn
 2006 For the Love of a Child (TV Movie)
Laura
 2005 Desolation Sound
Margaret Elliott
 2003 X2: X-Men United
Ice Cream Girl (uncredited)
 2002 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Little Girl
- Future Trade (2002) ... Little Girl (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Emily Hurst

Height:

5' (1.52 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed