No photo available. Represent Firdaus Jamal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 172,533 this week

Firdaus Jamal

Firdaus Jamal was born on June 9, 1954 in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan. He is an actor, known for Nargis (1992), Revenge of the Worthless (2016) and Rishta (1980). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 60 people
created 07 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Firdaus Jamal's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Nargis Actor
(1992)
Revenge of the Worthless Maulana Sufi Mohummed
(2016)
Rishta Actor
(1980)
Waris Chaudhry Anwar Ali
(1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2018 Visaal (TV Series)
Maulvi Ghufran
 2017 Khuda Aur Muhabbat (TV Series)
Moulvi Alimuddin
- The End (2017) ... Moulvi Alimuddin
- Reverse (2017) ... Moulvi Alimuddin
- Kaun Thi Wo? (2017) ... Moulvi Alimuddin
- Nazariya (2017) ... Moulvi Alimuddin
- Trick (2017) ... Moulvi Alimuddin
 2016 Revenge of the Worthless
Maulana Sufi Mohummed
 2016 Mera Yaar Mila de (TV Series)
Master (2016)
 2014 Ashen Streets
 2007 Abhi Abhi To Aye Ho (TV Series)
 2007 Sill (TV Series)
1 (2007)
 2005 Mehndi Walay Haath (TV Series)
Reham daad
 1995 Begam Dish Antenna (TV Series)
Hero
 1993 Anjuman
 1992 Sahiba
 1992 Nargis
 1990 Sangeen
 1984 Yeh Kaise Hua (as Firdous Jamal)
 1980 Rishta (as Firdous Jamal)
 1979 Waris (TV Series)
Chaudhry Anwar Ali
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 The 1st Indus Drama Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Presenter: Best Actress Drama Series in a Leading Role
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Firdous Jamaal | Firdous Jamal
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Baz Mohammad Khan.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed