STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,811,961 this week

Michael Wilk (I)


Michael Wilk was born on December 4, 1970 in Warren, Michigan, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Kops (2014), Bigfoots (2015) and The Sanity Workout (2019). See full bio »

We Recommend These 6 "Friends" Episodes to Make You Laugh

Now that all 10 seasons of "Friends" are available to stream, we've found 6 classic episodes guaranteed to make you laugh.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Wilk's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Kops Producer
(2014)
Bigfoots Producer
(2015)
(2019)
Boyne Falls Art Director
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2016 Friendlies (Short)
Mark
 2014 The Cabining
Robber / Mother Acid Roadie
 2010 Starlight & Superfish
Preacher
 2002 Cherry (Video short)
Priest
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's sucks when people steal from you, but you get used to it. See more »

Trivia:

Friends with Scott Dubay. See more »

Nickname:

Harold

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed