No photo available. Represent Iwan Thomas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 232,698 this week

Iwan Thomas (I)

Iwan Thomas was born on January 5, 1974 in Farnborough, Kent, England. He is an actor, known for Fast Girls (2012), Stars in Their Eyes (1990) and Superstars (2008). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 647 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 26 people
created 18 Jun 2018
 
a list of 1193 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iwan Thomas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fast Girls Sports TV Presenter
(2012)
Stars in Their Eyes Chris Martin / Self
(2005)
Superstars Self
(2008)
Celebrity Wrestling Self - Contestant
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2012 Fast Girls
Sports TV Presenter
Show Show Self (66 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Iwan Thomas MBE | Iwan Thomas & Katharine Merry | The Olympians

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was awarded the MBE (Member of the Order of the British Empire) in the 1999 Queen's Birthday Honours List for his services to Athletics.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed