STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,693 this week

Antonio Tarver


Antonio Tarver was born on November 21, 1968 in Orlando, Florida, USA as Antonio Deon Tarver. He is an actor, known for Rocky Balboa (2006), The Contender (2005) and Tuesday Night Fights (1982). See full bio »

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 images
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 27 images
created 28 Nov 2011
 
a list of 7 people
created 27 Feb 2014
 
a list of 7 people
created 26 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Tarver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rocky Balboa
Rocky Balboa Mason 'The Line' Dixon
(2006)
The Contender
The Contender Himself
(2005)
Tuesday Night Fights
(1997)
Premier Boxing Champions
Premier Boxing Champions Himself - Ringside Commentator
(2016)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2007 Boxing Bloopers (Video short)
Mason 'The Line' Dixon (uncredited)
 2006 Rocky Balboa
Mason 'The Line' Dixon
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Beat Clinton Woods on unanimous decision in Tampa, Florida to win the I.B.F. Light Heavyweight title. See more »

Nickname:

Magic Man

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page