Antonio Tarver


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 182 this week
Interview
0:31 | Interview
Antonio Tarver was born on November 21, 1968 in Orlando, Florida, USA. He is an actor, known for Rocky Balboa (2006), The Contender (2005) and Tuesday Night Fights (1982). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rocky Balboa
Sun, Aug 14 6:00 AM PDT on AMC (046)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 01 Apr 2021
 
a list of 25 images
created 19 Nov 2018
 
list image
a list of 9766 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 122 people
created 21 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Tarver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Rocky Balboa Mason 'The Line' Dixon
(2006)
(2005)
WWE Raw Self
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2007 Boxing Bloopers (Video short)
Mason 'The Line' Dixon (uncredited)
 2006 Rocky Balboa
Mason 'The Line' Dixon
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lost linear light heavyweight title to Bernard Hopkins. See more »

Nickname:

Magic Man

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed