No photo available. Represent Prince Ali-Reza Pahlavi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 97,574 this week

Prince Ali-Reza Pahlavi (1966–2011)

Prince Ali-Reza Pahlavi was born on July 28, 1966 in Tehran, Iran. He died on January 4, 2011 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 200 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Prince Ali-Reza Pahlavi's work have you seen?

Known For

Chez F.O.G. Himself
(2009)
V.I.P.-Schaukel Himself
(1973)
(2009)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2009 Ce soir (ou jamais!) (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 February 2009 (2009) ... Himself (as Reza Pahlavi)
 2009 Chez F.O.G. (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 February 2009 (2009) ... Himself (as Reza Pahlavi)
 2006 Hannity & Colmes (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 February 2006 (2006) ... Himself (as Reza Pahlavi)
 1973 V.I.P.-Schaukel (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #3.1 (1973) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2013 Which Deviance? (Documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alireza Pahlavi | Reza Pahlavi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of Reza Shah the Great. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed