Meghan Markle


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 117 this week
Meghan, (born Rachel Meghan Markle) is an US-born member of the British royal family and a former film and television actress. Meghan Markle was born on August 4, 1981 and raised in Los Angeles, California and is of mixed-race heritage. During her studies at Northwestern University, she began to play small roles in television series and films. From... See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Get Him to the Greek
Sun, Aug 01 7:55 AM PDT on STARZ (587)
Get Him to the Greek
Sun, Aug 01 10:55 AM PDT on STARZ (581)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 9 images
updated 21 Dec 2018
 
a list of 100 people
updated 12 Dec 2018
 
a list of 10 images
updated 26 May 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 02 Feb 2019
 
a list of 41 people
created 04 Sep 2016
 
a list of 38 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meghan Markle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Remember Me Megan
(2010)
(2011)
A Lot Like Love Hot Girl
(2005)
Suits Rachel Zane
(2011-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2011-2018 Suits (TV Series)
Rachel Zane
- Good-Bye (2018) ... Rachel Zane
- Tiny Violin (2018) ... Rachel Zane
- Pulling the Goalie (2018) ... Rachel Zane
- Inevitable (2018) ... Rachel Zane
- Bad Man (2018) ... Rachel Zane
 2016 Dater's Handbook (TV Movie)
Cass
 2015 Anti-Social
Kirsten
 2012-2014 Suits Webisodes (TV Series)
Rachel Zane
- Angels (2014) ... Rachel Zane
- Time Capsule (2014) ... Rachel Zane
- Anytime Minutes (2014) ... Rachel Zane
- El Matador de Amor (2013) ... Rachel Zane
- El Mensaje (2012) ... Rachel Zane
 2014 When Sparks Fly (TV Movie)
Amy Peterson
 2013 Random Encounters
Mindy
 2012 Castle (TV Series)
Charlotte Boyd / Sleeping Beauty
- Once Upon a Crime (2012) ... Charlotte Boyd / Sleeping Beauty
 2012 Dysfunctional Friends
Terry
 2011 Horrible Bosses
Jamie
 2010/I The Candidate (Short)
Kat
 2010 Get Him to the Greek
Tatiana (uncredited)
 2010 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Officer Leah Montoya
- Backfire (2010) ... Officer Leah Montoya
 2010/I Remember Me
Megan
 2009 The League (TV Series)
Meghan
- The Bounce Test (2009) ... Meghan
 2009 Fringe (TV Series)
Junior FBI Agent Amy Jessup
- Night of Desirable Objects (2009) ... Junior FBI Agent Amy Jessup
- A New Day in the Old Town (2009) ... Junior FBI Agent Amy Jessup
 2009 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Holly Shepard
- Chameleon (2009) ... Holly Shepard
 2009 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Annie Ortiz
- Fight Knight (2009) ... Annie Ortiz
 2008 Good Behavior (TV Movie)
Sadie Valencia
 2008 The Apostles (TV Movie)
Kelly Calhoun
 2008 'Til Death (TV Series)
Tara
- Joy Ride (2008) ... Tara
 2008 90210 (TV Series)
Wendy
- The Jet Set (2008) ... Wendy
- We're Not in Kansas Anymore (2008) ... Wendy
 2006 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Veronica Perez
- Murder Sings the Blues (2006) ... Veronica Perez
 2006 Deceit (TV Movie)
Gwen
 2006 The War at Home (TV Series)
Susan
- The Seventeen-Year Itch (2006) ... Susan
 2005 Love, Inc. (TV Series)
Teresa Santos
- One on One (2005) ... Teresa Santos
 2005 A Lot Like Love
Hot Girl
 2005 Cuts (TV Series)
Cori
- My Boyfriend's Back (2005) ... Cori
 2004 Century City (TV Series)
Natasha
- A Mind Is a Terrible Thing to Lose (2004) ... Natasha
 2002 General Hospital (TV Series)
Jill
- Episode dated 14 November 2002 (2002) ... Jill
 1995 Married... with Children (TV Series)
Student Sitting on Stage
- The Undergraduate (1995) ... Student Sitting on Stage (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (90 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial "Does Anyone Want That Kind of Exposure," with Meghan Markle and Reshma Shetty, in a co-marketing campaign between and for USA Networks (promoting Suits (2011) and Royal Pains (2009)) and Coppertone (TM) Sun Screen, Coppertone Sport (TM), and Coppertone AccuSpray Sunscreen (TM).

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Print Biographies | 95 Articles | 82 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Duchess of Sussex Meghan | Duchess Meghan | Meghan | Duchess of Sussex | Meghan Duchess of Sussex | Meghan The Duchess of Sussex | the Duchess of Sussex

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Barcelona is one of the best cities in the world. I love it there. I love Big Sur. It's stunning and you get a therapeutic experience there. The drive up the coast is one of the most beautiful I've ever done. Also, Hong Kong. I could easily live there! See more »

Trivia:

She wrote to Proctor & Gamble the makers of Joy dish washing liquid at 11 years old and asked them to use gender-neutral language when describing the people who use their products. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed