STARmeter
82
Up 442 this week

Meghan Markle


Meghan, Duchess of Sussex (born Rachel Meghan Markle; August 4, 1981), is an US-born member of the British royal family and a former film and television actress. Meghan Markle was born and raised in Los Angeles, California, and is of mixed race heritage. During her studies at Northwestern University, she began playing small roles in television ... See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Horrible Bosses
Sat, Oct 27 9:30 PM EDT on COMEDY (207)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 4 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 21 Oct 2017
 
a list of 23 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 24 Jan 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meghan Markle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Spotlight on Meghan Markle

Check out photos of "Suits" star Meghan Markle's career on and off the screen.

See the full gallery

Known For

Remember Me Megan
(2010)
(2011)
A Lot Like Love Hot Girl
(2005)
Suits Rachel Zane
(2011-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2011-2018 Suits (TV Series)
Rachel Zane
- Good-Bye (2018) ... Rachel Zane
- Tiny Violin (2018) ... Rachel Zane
- Pulling the Goalie (2018) ... Rachel Zane
- Inevitable (2018) ... Rachel Zane
- Bad Man (2018) ... Rachel Zane
 2016 Dater's Handbook (TV Movie)
Cass
 2015 Anti-Social
Kirsten
 2014 When Sparks Fly (TV Movie)
Amy Peterson
 2013 Random Encounters
Mindy
 2013 Suits Webisodes (TV Mini-Series)
 2012 Castle (TV Series)
Charlotte Boyd / Sleeping Beauty
- Once Upon a Crime (2012) ... Charlotte Boyd / Sleeping Beauty
 2012 Dysfunctional Friends
Terry
 2011 Horrible Bosses
Jamie
 2010 The Candidate (Short)
Kat
 2010 Get Him to the Greek
Tatiana (uncredited)
 2010 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Officer Leah Montoya
- Backfire (2010) ... Officer Leah Montoya
 2010 Remember Me
Megan
 2009 The League (TV Series)
Meghan
- The Bounce Test (2009) ... Meghan
 2009 Fringe (TV Series)
Junior FBI Agent Amy Jessup
- Night of Desirable Objects (2009) ... Junior FBI Agent Amy Jessup
- A New Day in the Old Town (2009) ... Junior FBI Agent Amy Jessup
 2009 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Holly Shepard
- Chameleon (2009) ... Holly Shepard
 2009 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Annie Ortiz
- Fight Knight (2009) ... Annie Ortiz
 2008 Good Behavior (TV Movie)
Sadie Valencia
 2008 The Apostles (TV Movie)
Kelly Calhoun
 2008 'Til Death (TV Series)
Tara
- Joy Ride (2008) ... Tara
 2008 90210 (TV Series)
Wendy
- The Jet Set (2008) ... Wendy
- We're Not in Kansas Anymore (2008) ... Wendy
 2006 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Veronica Perez
- Murder Sings the Blues (2006) ... Veronica Perez
 2006 Deceit (TV Movie)
Gwen
 2006 The War at Home (TV Series)
Susan
- The Seventeen-Year Itch (2006) ... Susan
 2005 Love, Inc. (TV Series)
Teresa Santos
- One on One (2005) ... Teresa Santos
 2005 A Lot Like Love
Hot Girl
 2005 Cuts (TV Series)
Cori
- My Boyfriend's Back (2005) ... Cori
 2004 Century City (TV Series)
Natasha
- A Mind Is a Terrible Thing to Lose (2004) ... Natasha
 2002 General Hospital (TV Series)
Jill
- Episode dated 14 November 2002 (2002) ... Jill
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (44 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial "Does Anyone Want That Kind of Exposure," with Meghan Markle and Reshma Shetty, in a co-marketing campaign between and for USA Networks (promoting Suits (2011) and Royal Pains (2009)) and Coppertone (TM) Sun Screen, Coppertone Sport (TM), and Coppertone AccuSpray Sunscreen (TM).

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 55 Articles | 31 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Meghan Duchess of Sussex

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't read any press. The people who are close to me anchor me in knowing who I am. The rest is noise. See more »

Trivia:

Upon her marriage to Prince Harry at age 36 she became the oldest royal bride ever for a member of the royal family's first marriage in British history, surpassing her sister-in-law Catherine Duchess of Cambridge, who was 29 when she married Prince William. Meghan's stepmother-in-law Camilla Parker-Bowles was the oldest royal bride ever at age 57 when she married Prince Charles, though it was ... See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed