No photo available. Represent Isaac Lipscomb? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 832,051 this week

Isaac Lipscomb

Isaac Lipscomb was born on April 7, 1990 in Dayton, Ohio, USA as Isaac Edward Lipscomb. He is known for his work on Big Momma's House (2000), Kangaroo Jack (2003) and Miracles (2003). See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isaac Lipscomb's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Big Momma's House
Big Momma's House Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)
Kangaroo Jack
Kangaroo Jack Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
Miracles
Miracles Andre
(2003)
Balloon Farm
Balloon Farm Farm Boy #1
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2003 Miracles (TV Series)
Andre
- The Ghost (2003) ... Andre
 1999 Don't Look Under the Bed (TV Movie)
Schoolkid
 1999 Balloon Farm (TV Movie)
Farm Boy #1
 1998 Two of a Kind (TV Series)
Halloween Kid
- Breaking Them Up Is Hard to Do (1998) ... Halloween Kid
 1998 The Wayans Bros. (TV Series)
Young Shawn
- Bringing It All Back Home (1998) ... Young Shawn
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2003 Kangaroo Jack (ADR artist)
 2000 Big Momma's House (ADR artist)
 1998 Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (ADR artist - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2002 Movie Surfers (TV Series)
Benny
- The Country Bears (2002) ... Benny
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Backup Dancer: R Kelly Performance "I Wish" 2001 Soul Train Lady of Soul Awards See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Iceman

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial