No photo available. Represent David Otero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 103,756 this week

David Otero (I)

David Otero was born on April 17, 1980 in Spain as David Otero Martín. See full bio »

Born:

in Spain

Where Are Marvel Movies Popular?

We crunched the numbers to find out which MCU movie is most popular for IMDb movie fans in 40 countries.

Check out our infographic

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Otero's work have you seen?

Known For

Low-Carb Lifestyle
(2012)
Casal Rock
Casal Rock Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2018 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Gala Eurovisión (2018) ... (writer: "Magia")
 2017 Tu cara no me suena todavía (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... (writer: "Peter Pan")
  Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Episode #5.14 (2017) ... (performer: "Una vez más")
- Episode #2.13 (2013) ... (writer: "La madre de José")
 2016 Dani Martín (TV Special) (writer: "La suerte de mi vida", "Peter Pan")
 2014 Els matins a TV3 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #11.40 (2014) ... (performer: "Azul y blanco")
 2010 Casal Rock (TV Series) (writer - 8 episodes)
- El gran concert (2010) ... (writer: "Zapatillas")
- Compte enrere (2010) ... (writer: "Zapatillas")
- La gira (2010) ... (writer: "Zapatillas")
- Ressaca (2010) ... (writer: "Zapatillas")
- Casal Punk (2010) ... (writer: "Zapatillas")
 2009 ¡Feliz 2010! Cuéntame (TV Movie) (writer: "La madre de José")
 2009 50 años después: En directo y al completo (Video documentary) (writer: "Peter Pan")
 2008 El Canto del Loco - Personas: La película (writer: "Personas", "Un millón de cicatrices", "Zapatillas", "Besos", "Peter Pan", "Fin de semana", "Eres tonto", "Una foto en blanco y negro", "Born People", "La suerte de mi vida", "Vivir a ras de suelo", "Corazón", "La vida")
 2008 De personas a personas (Video documentary) (writer: "Eres tonto")
 2008 No disparen al pianista (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.18 (2008) ... (writer: "¡Eres tonto!")
 2008 De par en par (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.5 (2008) ... (writer: "Besos")
 2007 Casting: El camino del éxito (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Besos")
 2006 ECDL: Episodio 1 (Video documentary) (writer: "Besos")
 2006 Va a ser que nadie es perfecto (writer: "Besos")
 2006 Pequeños-grandes directos (Video) (writer: "La madre de José")
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Movie) (writer: "Zapatillas")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

El Pescao | El Canto del Loco
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter called Luna.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page