No photo available. Represent Guy Mezger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 81,141 this week

Guy Mezger

Guy Mezger was born on January 1, 1968 in Houston, Texas, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Serum (2006), Pros and Cons: A Fantasy Football Movie (2013) and UFC 25 Years in Short (2018). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guy Mezger's work have you seen?

Known For

Serum Main Guard
(2006)
Grudge Match Writer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2018 UFC 25 Years in Short (TV Series)
- 1994: Lion's Den (2018)
 2006 Serum
Main Guard
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fought in both the Ultimate Fighting Championship and the PRIDE Championship. See more »

Nickname:

The Sandman

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed