No photo available. Represent Dante Hall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,277,178 this week

Dante Hall (I)

Dante Hall was born on September 20, 1978 in Lufkin, Texas, USA as Damieon Dante Hall. He is an actor, known for Yard Sale (2004), NFL Monday Night Football (1970) and The NFL on CBS (1956). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including a peak at Season 3 of "Westworld," and the latest Netflix rom-com Always Be My Maybe. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dante Hall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Yard Sale Little Boy
(2004)
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
(2003-2005)
The NFL on CBS Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver / Himsel - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver / Himself - Kanss City Chiefs Wide Receiver
(2000-2006)
NFL on FOX Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
(2001-2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2004 Yard Sale
Little Boy
 2004 Nick Takes Over the Superbowl (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2015 A Football Life (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Dick Vermeil (2015) ... Himself
 2012 Kendra on Top (TV Series)
Himself - Former NFL Player
- Fore Play (2012) ... Himself - Former NFL Player
 2006 NBC Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. San Diego Chargers (2006) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
 2000-2006 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver / Himself - Kanss City Chiefs Wide Receiver / Himsel - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- San Diego Chargers vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2006) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. New York Giants (2005) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- Oakland Raiders vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2005) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- AFC Divisional Playoff: Indianapolis Colts vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2004) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Minnesota Vikings (2003) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
 2005 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Dick Vermeil (2005) ... Himself
 2001-2005 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Houston Texans (2005) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Oakland Raiders (2005) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Denver Broncos (2004) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- Buffalo Bills vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2003) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2001) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
 2003-2005 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Denver Broncos (2005) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Tennessee Titans (2004) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- New England Patriots vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2004) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Baltimore Ravens (2004) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Oakland Raiders (2003) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
 2003 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself
- Eric McCormack, Dante Hall (2003) ... Himself
 2001-2002 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- St. Louis Rams vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2002) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- Arizona Cardinals vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2002) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
- New York Giants vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2001) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Wide Receiver
 2000 2000 NFL Draft (TV Special)
Himself - 153rd Overall Pick
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Led the NFL in Kick & Punt Return Yards in 2003 (1,950) and 2004 (1,950). See more »

Nickname:

The X-Factor See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed