STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 808,340 this week

Jeff Hackenberger


Younger of two sons born to Roy Hackenberger and Edna Zimmerman Hackenberger. His father, uncle and grandfather were well-known homebuilders in eastern Lancaster County (PA). Brother Tim Hackenberger (1947-87) was a well known musician in Lancaster County, PA. Daughter Janine born July 24, 1985 Daughter Laura born August 25, 1987 Acted in college ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Stepford Wives
Tue, Feb 25 9:20 AM PST on MOMAX (551)
The Stepford Wives
Thu, Feb 27 2:06 PM PST on THMAX (553)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Hackenberger's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Townies Reginald
(2004)
Blind Visions Michael Chapman
(2017)
Sycamore Raymond King
(2016)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2019 Macungie (Short)
Dad
 2017 Grandma Werewolf
Grandpa
 2017 Blind Visions
Michael Chapman
 2016 Sycamore
Raymond King
 2016 Carry Me Home: A Remember America Film (Short)
Green Home Resident
 2015 Falling Lessons: Erasure One (Short)
Father
 2015 Pill Problem (Short)
Hal Rodgers
 2014 Amish Haunting (TV Series documentary)
PA Bishop / Bishop
- Desecration/Electric Lies (2014) ... PA Bishop
- Possessed Boy/Buried in Black (2014) ... Bishop
 2014 Gunner (TV Movie)
Mayor Ian Owens
 2004 The Stepford Wives
Stepford Husband (uncredited)
 2004 Townies
Reginald
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ol' Barkey See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed