STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,240 this week

Eidur Gudjohnsen


Eidur Gudjohnsen was born on September 15, 1978 in Reykjavík, Iceland as Eiður Smári Guðjohnsen. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eidur Gudjohnsen's work have you seen?

Known For

Hidden Iceland Himself (2014)
(2004)
(2005)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (17 credits)
  Hidden Iceland (TV Series)
Himself (2014)
 2018 Fox Sports Radio Sur (TV Series)
Himself - Interviewee
- Episode dated 9 April 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Interviewee
 2018 Nunca es tarde (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 9 April 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Guest
 2016 2016 UEFA European Football Championship (TV Series)
Himself - Iceland
- Quarter-Finals: France vs Iceland (2016) ... Himself - Iceland
- Round of 16: England vs Iceland (2016) ... Himself - Iceland
- Group F: Iceland vs Austria (2016) ... Himself - Iceland
- Group F: Iceland vs Hungary (2016) ... Himself - Iceland
- Group F: Portugal vs Iceland (2016) ... Himself - Iceland
 2016 ITV Sport: Euro 2016 (TV Series)
Himself - Iceland
- France vs. Iceland (2016) ... Himself - Iceland
 2016 Match of the Day: Euro 2016 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Iceland
- Iceland vs. Austria (2016) ... Himself - Iceland (as Eidur Gudjohnsen)
- Iceland vs. Hungary (2016) ... Himself - Iceland
- Portugal vs. Iceland (2016) ... Himself - Iceland (as Eidur Gudjohnsen)
 2016 Inside a Volcano (Documentary)
Himself
 2009 Atvinnumennirnir Okkar (TV Series documentary)
Guest
 2006 2005-2006 UEFA Champions League (TV Series)
Himself - Chelsea
- Eighth-Final FC Barcelona vs Chelsea FC (2006) ... Himself - Chelsea
 2003-2006 Dream Team (TV Series)
Himself
- Just Another Game (2006) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Coming of Age (2004) ... Himself
- 48 Hours (2003) ... Himself
 2004-2006 Match of the Day 2 (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 22 January 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode dated 6 November 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Himself
 2005 2004-2005 UEFA Champions League (TV Series)
Himself - Chelsea
- Quarter-Final Chelsea FC vs FC Bayern Munich (2005) ... Himself - Chelsea
 2005 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #34.15 (2005) ... Himself
 2004 Match of the Day (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 23 October 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2004 Football Diaries (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
 2002 FA Cup Final 2002 (TV Special)
Himself - Chelsea
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2016 Match of the Day: Euro 2016 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Iceland
- Replay: France vs. Iceland (2016) ... Himself - Iceland (as Eidur Gudjohnsen)
- Highlights: France vs. Iceland (2016) ... Himself - Iceland
- Replay: England vs. Iceland (2016) ... Himself - Iceland (as Eidur Gudjohnsen)
- Highlights: England vs. Iceland/Spain vs. Italy (2016) ... Himself - Iceland (as Eidur Gudjohnsen)
 2016 ITV Sport: Euro 2016 (TV Series)
Himself - Iceland
 2003 Chelsea FC: 100 Great Goals (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In the 1999-2000 season whilst with Bolton he reached three semi-finals in the space of a few months but lost out on each occasion. See more »

Nickname:

The blond Maradona

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed