STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,809 this week

Chip Foose


Chip Foose was born on October 13, 1963 in Santa Barbara, California, USA. He is known for his work on Cars (2006), Titus (2000) and Christopher Titus: Norman Rockwell Is Bleeding (2004). See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in August

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including Season 5 of "Lucifer."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 27 Nov 2016
 
a list of 9 people
created 25 Feb 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chip Foose's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cars Art Department
(2006)
Titus Miscellaneous Crew
(2000-2002)
Overhaulin' Producer
(2004-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2000-2002 Titus (TV Series) (consultant - 47 episodes)
- The Protector (2002) ... (consultant: Hot Rod)
- Insanity Genetic: Part 2 (2002) ... (consultant: Hot Rod)
- Insanity Genetic: Part 1 (2002) ... (consultant: Hot Rod)
- The Visit (2002) ... (consultant: Hot Rod)
- After Mrs. Shafter (2002) ... (consultant: Hot Rod)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2006-2015 Overhaulin' (TV Series documentary) (producer - 11 episodes)
- Foose and the Bandit (2015) ... (producer)
- Lone Survivor (2015) ... (producer)
- In Too Depp (2015) ... (producer)
- James' 1968 Mercury Cougar (2015) ... (producer)
- Dan's 1967 Pontiac Firebird (2014) ... (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2001 Titus (TV Series)
Car Show Participant
- Sunday! Sunday! Sunday! (2001) ... Car Show Participant (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2006 Cars (custom painting: consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2016 Chasing Classic Cars (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- It's a Size Joke (2016) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2020 Car Kings (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Details Details Details (2020) ... Self
 2004-2019 Overhaulin' (TV Series documentary)
Self / Designer / co-host
- Challenging Challenger (2019) ... Designer / co-host
- Foose and the Bandit (2015) ... Self
- Lone Survivor (2015) ... Self
- In Too Depp (2015) ... Self
- Elco That's All Go (2015) ... Self
 2016 Chasing Classic Cars (TV Series documentary)
Self
- It's a Size Joke (2016) ... Self
 2010 Ultimate Car Build Off (TV Series)
Self
- Drive on Water (2010) ... Self
- Hovercraft (2010) ... Self
- Spy Car (2010) ... Self
- Underwater Vehicle (2010) ... Self
- Tank Tread Truck (2010) ... Self
 2007 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #15.114 (2007) ... Self
 2007 SEMA: After Hours (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Rides (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Pilot (2003) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2017 Fast N' Loud (TV Series)
Self
- 100 Monkeys (2017) ... Self
 2012 Chasing Classic Cars (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Boyd Coddington Cars (2012) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad: Mother's Car Wax, 2007.

Official Sites:

Foose Design

Alternate Names:

Chip Poose
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed